Enjoy Free Shipping and Free Gifts with Every Purchase
search

Privacy Policy 

Mar 18, 21 

This Privacy Policy applies to the collection, use and disclosure of an individual customer's Personal Data arising from goods and/or services offered by M One International Development Pte Ltd (“we”, “our” or “us”). We recognize the importance of protecting the privacy of all consumers (“your” or “you”). We are committed to safeguarding and protecting the privacy of your personal data in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 of Singapore (No.26 of 2012) (“PDPA”).  


1. What types of personal data do we collect 

We may obtain personal data about you from various sources. We may collect this data when you provide it on our website, social networking, or at one of our events. Examples of such Personal Data collected include but are not limited to:

  • Name (first and last name) |Email address 
  • Phone number 
  • Username & password 
  • Postal Address 
  • Shipping and Billing information
  • Bank account/credit card details 
  • Age 
  • Date of Birth 
  • Gender 
  • Lifestyle preferences 
  • Purchase & order history
  • IP addresses 
  • Photographs and images. 

2. How we use the information 

Purposes for which we may collect, use, disclose and/or retain your personal data: 

  • To process and fulfil your order.
  • To provide you with membership benefits and services. 
  • To assist you with your enquiries, feedback, complaints, and requests. 
  • To keep you updated on our events, and social media campaigns. 
  • For your participation in promotions. 
  • To create and manage your online account, including access to your online purchase history. 
  • To analyze our services and product offering to you, and your preferences. 
  • To comply with legal obligations and regulatory requirements. 

Our website is not directed to individuals under the age of 18, and we request that these individuals do not provide personal data through our website. We do not knowingly collect personal data from children under 18. 

3. How we protect the personal data 

Any personal data provided to or collected by us is controlled primarily by us. To protect your personal data, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practice to make sure it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, modified or destroyed. Your personal data will never be disclosed to any third party unless where permitted by applicable local law, and required by law. For any questions that you may have on this matter, please feel free to email us at service.sg@m-one-group.com 

4. Links to other websites 

Our website may contain links to other sites that are operated by third-party companies with different data protection and privacy practices. We are not responsible on the content and privacy practices of these third-party website(s). We strongly encourage you to review and consult privacy policies of such third-party website(s). 

5. Cookies  

Our website uses cookies and similar technologies to provide certain functionality to the website. It may store or retrieve information on your browser. This information might be about you, your preferences or your device and is mostly used to make the website work as your expectation. The information does not usually directly identify you, but it can give you a more personalized web experience. You can choose not to allow some types of cookies by changing the settings in your browser.  

6. Contacting us  

If you have any queries with respect to our privacy policy in relation to your personal data, please contact our customer service on the details below:  

Email address:   service.sg@m-one-group.com 
Telephone:  +65 6468 6789 
Address: 111 Somerset Road,  
#11-03 Tripleone Somerset  
Singapore 238164
 

Your cart is currently empty.
Continue shopping